Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Southeast JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage) # @ Albany, GA | Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Southern Challenge Jamboree (scrimmage) # @ Tallahassee, FL | Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage) | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. Holmes Community College (scrimmage) # | Scrimmage | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 24 | at Stillman College (scrimmage) # | 6:00 PM |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 3 | at Walters State Community College | Senators Tip Off Classic | W, 82-41 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Roane State Community College @ Morristown, TN | W, 95-46 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | at Northeast Mississippi Community College | W, 109-56 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Itawamba Community College | W, 93-53 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | at Wallace Community College-Selma | W, 101-42 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | W, 123-44 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College | W, 93-67 | Final | ||
Mon. 27 | at East Mississippi Community College | W, 86-65 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | at Jones College | W, 85-77 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Mon. 4 | at Chattahoochee Valley Community College | W, 78-54 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. East Mississippi Community College | W, 83-49 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Wallace Community College-Selma | W, 114-43 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | W, 97-33 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Jones College | W, 103-81 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Americus, GA | South Georiga Tech Christmas Classic | W, 62-54 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Americus, GA | Americus, GA | W, 78-55 | Final | |
Sun. 31 | vs. Cape Fear Community College @ The Hangar | W, 110-74 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Roane State Community College | Shelton State New Year's Classic, Tuscaloosa, AL | W, 81-56 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Walters State Community College | Shelton State Classic | W, 75-69 | Final | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Southern Union State Community College * ^ | W, 128-49 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ | W, 86-67 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Lawson State Community College * ^ | W, 88-48 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Gadsden State Community College * ^ | W, 113-51 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College | W, 81-74 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Snead State Community College * ^ | W, 104-53 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | at Southern Union State Community College * ^ | W, 92-48 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ | W, 92-55 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | at Snead State Community College * ^ | W, 98-72 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Lawson State Community College * ^ | W, 85-66 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | at Gadsden State Community College * ^ | W, 110-60 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Lawson State Community College * % | ACCC Tournament Quarterfinal | W, 72-51 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Gadsden State Community College * % @ Lawson State | ACCC Tournament Semifinal | W, 110-61 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College * % @ Lawson State | ACCC Tournament Championship | W, 73-66 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Odessa College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas | W, 81-57 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas | W, 90-79 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas | L, 65-63 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas | W, 98-64 | Final |