Class of 1989
Name | Sport | School |
Michael A. Anderson | Basketball | Jefferson State CC |
Glen R. Clem | Basketball | Walker College |
Danny Cox | Baseball | Chattahoochee Valley CC |
John Douglas | Basketball | Calhoun CC |
Emmitt King | Track | Jefferson State CC |
Dr. William H. McWhorter | Dean | Faulkner State CC |
Clifford Outline | Track | Calhoun CC |
Emmett Samuel Plunkett | Basketball | Snead State CC |
Gary Redus | Baseball | Calhoun CC |
Dr. James E. Van Horn | Athletic Director | Wallace State CC |
Class of 1990
Name | Sport | School |
Stan Cook | Basketball | Gadsden State CC |
Marti Lee Griffith | Gymnastics | Jefferson State CC |
Theodore Hamilton | Track | Jefferson State CC |
Harvey Boland Hardy | Football | Marion Military Institute |
Johnny Harold High | Basketball | Lawson State CC |
Bill Lankford | Basketball | Jefferson State CC |
Peter E. Myers | Basketball | Faulkner State CC |
Reagan Turner Ragsdale | Basketball | Jefferson State CC |
David Stapleton | Baseball | Faulkner State CC |
Class of 1991
Name | Sport | School |
James William Armstrong | Basketball | Jefferson State CC |
Maxie G. Boles | Golf | Central Alabama CC |
Willie Dee Edison | Basketball | Southern Union State CC |
John Gary Oppert | Basketball | Wallace CC-Dothan |
Randy D. Putman | Baseball | Jefferson State CC |
Jerome Walton | Baseball | Enterprise State CC |
Class of 1992
Name | Sport | School |
Debra Bodley Harvel | Gymnastics | Jefferson State CC |
Tom Henderson | Gymnastics | Jefferson State CC |
James Thomas Murfee III | Golf | Marion Military Institute |
Mackey Sasser | Baseball | Wallace CC-Dothan |
Gene Sauers | Golf | Central Alabama CC |
Eldridge O. Turner | Basketball | Lawson State CC |
Taylor D. Wilkins, Jr. | Basketball, Football | Marion Military Institute |
Class of 1993
Name | Sport | School |
Jimmy Archibald | Baseball | Calhoun CC |
Jimmy Doerr | Tennis | Jefferson State CC |
James Hobbs | Basketball | Calhoun CC |
Doug Key | Basketball | Chattahoochee Valley CC |
Ballard J. Moore | Coach, Tennis | Jefferson State CC |
Costroe F. Palmer, Sr. | Track | Bishop State CC |
Class of 1994
Name | Sport | School |
Owen Butts | Baseball | Central Alabama CC |
Marcha Guy Moore | Tennis | Jefferson State CC |
Dwight Stone | Football | Marion Military Institute |
Class of 1995
Name | Sport | School |
Linda Burgess | Basketball | Calhoun CC |
Stan James | Baseball | Faulkner State CC |
Garry Whitfield | Basketball | Brewer CC |
Class of 1996
Name | Sport | School |
Frank R. Gourdouze | Basketball | Southern Union State CC |
Larry Keenum | Baseball | Calhoun CC |
Turner Max Ward | Baseball | Faulkner State CC |
Class of 1997
Name | Sport | School |
Gary L. Branch | President | Faulkner State CC |
Calvin Davis | Track | Wallace State CC |
Mary Ann Johnson-Parish | Basketball | Lawson State CC |
Class of 1998
Name | Sport | School |
Henry Finney | Track | Calhoun CC |
Mary McCoy | Coach, Softball/Tennis/Track | Calhoun CC |
Jack Robertson | Basketball | Faulkner State CC |
Class of 1999
Name | Sport | School |
Tim Van Egmond | Baseball | Southern Union State CC |
Karen P. Reynolds | Tennis | Jefferson Davis CC |
Ronald Taylor | Basketball | Northwest Shoals CC |
Class of 2000
Name | Sport | School |
Mike Garner | Baseball | Southern Union State CC |
Craig Lane | Basketball | Lawson State CC |
Jones Luther Tubb | Baseball | Shelton State CC |
Class of 2001
Name | Sport | School |
Andrella Gray | Basketball | Calhoun CC |
Timothy A. Hudson | Baseball | Chattahoochee Valley CC |
John Kitchens | Coach, Basketball | Snead State CC |
Class of 2002
Name | Sport | School |
Larry R. Ginn | Basketball | Gadsden State CC |
Bart Rison | Baseball, Basketball | Faulkner State CC |
Riley Whitaker | Athletic Director | Gadsden State CC |
Class of 2003
Name | Sport | School |
Russ Davis | Baseball | Shelton State CC |
Class of 2004
Name | Sport | School |
Donald Wayne Green | Baseball | Jefferson State CC |
H. Robert Shuttleworth | Basketball | Calhoun CC |
Class of 2007
Name | Sport | School |
Jorge Posada | Baseball | Calhoun CC |
Fred Frickie | Baseball | Calhoun CC |
Class of 2016
Name | Sport | School |
Ricky Beck | Golf | Enterprise State CC |
Derek Holland | Baseball | Wallace State CC |
Craig Kimbrel | Baseball | Wallace State CC |
Myra King | Basketball, Softball | Calhoun CC |
Gerry Ledbetter | Baseball | Snead State CC |
Tommy Suitts | Basketball | Marion Military Institute |
Class of 2017
Name | Sport | School |
Wayne Larker | Baseball | Faulkner State CC Coastal-Alabama CC-South |
Johnny Shellwood | Basketball | Bishop State CC |
Class of 2018
Barry Dean | Alabama Baseball Coaches Association | Meritorious Service |
Dave Jennings | Golf | Central Alabama CC |
Dan York | Golf | Wallace State CC |