Posted: Jun 13, 2019
ACCC Player of the Year Easton Kirk of Wallace State led five ACCC student-athletes named to the NJCAA, Division I, All-American Baseball Team.
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
POS. | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
P | Kevin Dickey | Seminole State (OK) | So. | |
P | Alex Haynes | Walters State (TN) | So. | |
P | Jackson Rutledge | San Jacinto (TX) | So. | |
C | Cody Milligan | Cowley (KS) | So. | |
INF | Cael Baker | Wabash Valley (IL) | So. | |
INF | Christian Encarnacion-Strand | Yavapai (AZ) | Fr. | |
INF | Dustin Harris | St. Petersburg (FL) | So. | |
INF | Braydon Webb | Grayson (TX) | So. | |
OF | Anthony Amicangelo | Johnson County (KS) | So. | |
OF | Kyler Castillo | Odessa (TX) | So. | |
OF | James Nix | Central Florida | Fr. | |
DH | Zane Schmidt | Hutchinson (KS) | So. |
SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
POS. | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
P | Braden Carmichael | Grayson (TX) | So. | |
P | Ryan Gusto | Florida SouthWestern | So. | |
P | Trystan Kimmel | Iowa Western | So. | |
C | Jaden Rolffs | Iowa Western | Fr. | |
INF | Freilin Cabrera | Crowder (MO) | So. | |
INF | Matt Courtney | Colby (KS) | So. | |
INF | Skylar McPhee | Georgia Highlands | So. | |
INF | David Mendham | Connors State (OK) | Fr. | |
OF | Luke Brown | John A. Logan | So. | |
OF | Nathan Collins | Vernon (TX) | So. | |
OF | Noah Myers | Wabash Valley (IL) | So. | |
DH | Brandon Pimentel | Howard (TX) | Fr. |
THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
POS. | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
P | Dane Acker | San Jacinto (TX) | So. | |
P | Braeden Fausnaught | Harford (MD) | So. | |
P | Logan Hofmann | Colby (KS) | So. | |
C | Easton Kirk | Wallace State (AL) | So. | |
INF | Noah Fitzgerald | Chattanooga State (TN) | So. | |
INF | Brian Fuentes | Wabash Valley (IL) | So. | |
INF | Ivan Melendez | Odessa (TX) | Fr. | |
INF | Cash Rugely | Navarro (TX) | Fr. | |
OF | Oraj Anu | Wallace-Dothan (AL) | So. | |
OF | Javeon Cody | Alvin (TX) | So. | |
OF | Matt Turino | Jefferson (MO) | So. | |
DH | Bryce Hodge | Walters State (TN) | Fr. |
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
PLAYER | COLLEGE | POS. | CLASS | |
Luis Aviles | Wallace-Dothan (AL) | DH | So. | |
Hunter Baker | Florence Darlington (SC) | OF | Fr. | |
Isiah Campa | Cochise (AZ) | RHP | Fr. | |
Tyler Finke | Snead State (AL) | INF | Fr. | |
Jason Fointno | Gordon State (GA) | OF | So. | |
Jake Hamilton | Rose State (OK) | RHP | So. | |
Jerry Hammons | Walters State (TN) | INF | Fr. | |
Jared Hart | East Georgia State | OF | Fr. | |
Liam Hicks | Mineral Area (MO) | RHP | So. | |
Jake Kelchner | Northwest Florida State | RHP | Fr. | |
Chris Koeiman | Arizona Western | RHP | So. | |
Nick Rupp | Southern Nevada | LHP | So. | |
Chris Sargent | Coastal Alabama-South | INF | Fr. | |
Phillip Sikes | Pima (AZ) | OF | So. | |
July Sosa | Monroe (NY) | RHP | So. | |
Ronald Sweeny III | Iowa Western | INF | So. | |
Cameron Tullar | Wabash Valley (IL) | LHP | Fr. | |
Houston Wright | Spartanburg Methodist (SC) | INF | So. |