Schedule for the month of September 2023
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
27
|
28
Snead State Community College
at
Calhoun Community College *
Final
1 - 3
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
at
Andrew College
Final
3 - 0
Bevill State Community College
at
Calhoun Community College *
Final
0 - 3
|
29
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Coastal Alabama - North *
Final
1 - 3
Shorter University JV
at
Gadsden State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Lawson State Community College
at
Wallace Community College-Selma
Final
3 - 0
|
30
Calhoun Community College
at
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Final
3 - 0
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Bishop State Community College *
Final
0 - 3
Wallace Community College-Selma
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *
Final
0 - 3
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
at
Gadsden State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Calhoun Community College
at
Itawamba Community College
Final
3 - 0
|
31
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Pensacola Christian College
Final
1 - 3
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Bevill State Community College
Final
3 - 2
Snead State Community College
at
Lawson State Community College *
Final
3 - 1
Bishop State Community College
vs
Gadsden State Community College
Final
3 - 0
|
1
Gadsden State Community College
at
Pensacola State College
Final
0 - 3
vs
Oxford College of Emory University
Final
W, 1-0
at
THE OPENER at Mississippi College (Women 5K)
6:45 PM
vs
Foothills Invitational
6:20 PM
at
Foothills Invitational
6:20 PM
at
JSU Foothills Invitational
6:20 PM
Snead State Community College
vs
Roane State Community College
Final
0 - 3
at
THE OPENER at Mississippi College (Men 5K)
6:00 PM
at
Foothills Invitational
5:45 PM
at
Foothills Invitational 4k run
5:45 PM
at
Foothills Cross Country Invitational
5:45 PM
vs
Foothills Invitational
Final
15th
at
Foothills Invitational
5:45 PM
vs
Foothills Invitational
Final
18th
at
Foothills Cross Country Invitational
5:00 PM
at
Foothills Invitational
5:00 PM
Gadsden State Community College
vs
Pearl River Community College
Final
1 - 3
Bevill State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama - North
Postponed
Bishop State Community College
at
Pensacola State College
Final
0 - 3
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Bishop State Community College
vs
Snead State Community College
Final
0 - 3
at
JSU Foothills Invitational
TBA
at
Foothills Invitational
TBA
at
Foothills Invitational
TBA
|
2
vs
Itawamba Community College
Final
L, 4-1
Snead State Community College
at
Pensacola State College
Final
0 - 3
Roane State Community College
vs
Gadsden State Community College
Final
3 - 0
Pearl River Community College
vs
Snead State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Roane State Community College
vs
Bishop State Community College
Final
3 - 0
|
3
vs
East Mississippi Community College
Final
W, 3-1
vs
East Mississippi Community College
Final
W, 4-0
Snead State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama - North
Final
3 - 2
|
4
|
5
Enterprise State Community College
at
Andrew College
Final
3 - 0
Gadsden State Community College
at
Southern Union State Community College *
Final
3 - 2
Enterprise State Community College
at
Andrew College
Final
3 - 0
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *
Final
0 - 3
Itawamba Community College
at
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Wallace Community College-Selma
at
Huntington College
Final
1 - 3
at
Northwest Mississippi Community College
#
3:00 PM
|
6
Bevill State Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville *
Final
0 - 3
Lawson State Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville *
Final
1 - 3
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Bishop State Community College *
Final
3 - 2
at
Itawamba Community College
Final
L, 8-0
at
Meridian Community College
Final
W, 5-2
|
7
Snead State Community College
at
Southern Union State Community College *
Final
3 - 1
Wallace Community College-Selma
at
Coastal Alabama - North *
Final
0 - 3
Bishop State Community College
at
Enterprise State Community College *
Final
0 - 3
|
8
Northwest Mississippi Community College
vs
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
0 - 3
Pearl River Community College
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Polk State College
Final
0 - 3
Chattanooga State Community College
at
Snead State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Coastal Alabama-South
vs
Florida Southwestern State College
Final
0 - 3
Northwest Mississippi Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
1 - 3
Gadsden State Community College
vs
Pearl River Community College
Final
2 - 3
Lawson State Community College
at
Bevill State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Northeast Mississippi Community College
vs
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
0 - 3
Itawamba Community College
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Northeast Mississippi Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
0 - 3
Itawamba Community College
vs
Gadsden State Community College
Final
3 - 1
at
Hawk 5k/5k Season Opener
9:00 AM
at
Hawk 5k/5k Season Opener
8:30 AM
at
Brickyard Invitational
Final
5th
at
Brickyard Invitational
TBA
at
Brickyard Invitational
Final
2nd
at
Brickyard Invitational
TBA
|
9
Coastal Alabama-South
vs
Daytona State College
#
2:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Gadsden State Community College
vs
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Final
3 - 1
Itawamba Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
0 - 3
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
vs
Pearl River Community College
Final
3 - 1
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Hillsborough Community College
Final
0 - 3
Northwest Mississippi Community College
vs
Gadsden State Community College
Final
3 - 0
Northeast Mississippi Community College
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Pearl River Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
0 - 3
Itawamba Community College
vs
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
0 - 3
|
10
at
Wallace State Dan York Memorial
TBA
|
11
at
Dan York Memorial Tournament
8:00 AM
vs
Dan York Invitational Cullman Al
TBA
at
Wallace State 2023 Dan York Memorial
TBA
|
12
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
at
Huntingdon College
Final
3 - 0
Lawson State Community College
at
Southern Union State Community College *
Final
3 - 1
Coastal Alabama-South
at
Snead State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Bishop State Community College
at
Wallace Community College-Selma *
Final
3 - 2
at
South Georgia State College *
Final
T, 1-1
at
Itawamba Community College
Final
L, 3-2
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Enterprise State Community College *
Final
0 - 3
Central Alabama Community College
at
LaGrange College
TBA
vs
Dan York Invitational Cullman Al
TBA
at
Dan York Memorial Tournament
TBA
|
13
Gadsden State Community College
at
Bevill State Community College *
Final
1 - 3
Pearl River Community College
at
Bishop State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
at
Enterprise State Community College *
Final
1 - 3
|
14
Wallace Community College-Selma
at
Coastal Alabama-South *
Final
0 - 3
Calhoun Community College
at
Lawson State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Itawamba Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
#
2:00 PM
|
15
at
Montevallo Falcon Classic
8:15 PM
at
Falcon Twilight Classic
8:15 PM
at
Montevallo Falcon Classic
7:30 PM
at
Montevallo Falcon Classic (Women 5K)
7:30 PM
at
Montevallo Falcon Classic 5k run
7:30 PM
at
Falcon Twilight Classic
7:30 PM
at
Montevallo Falcon Classic (Men 8K)
7:30 PM
Itawamba Community College
at
Bevill State Community College
Final
3 - 0
Itawamba Community College
vs
Coastal Alabama - North
Final
3 - 0
Southern Union State Community College
at
Mississippi University for Women
Final
3 - 0
Andrew College
vs
Southern Union State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Bevill State Community College
Final
3 - 0
Southern Union State Community College
vs
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Final
3 - 0
Marion Military Institute
at
Huntingdon College Invitational
#
TBA
at
Falcon Twilight Classic
Final
13th
at
Falcon Twilight Classic
TBA
at
Falcon Twilight Classic
Final
5th
at
Falcon Twilight Classic
TBA
|
16
at
Georgia Military College
Final
L, 6-1
Itawamba Community College
vs
Southern Union State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Snead State Community College
at
Bevill State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Marion Military Institute
at
Huntingdon College Invitational
#
TBA
|
17
|
18
Northeast Mississippi Community College
at
Calhoun Community College
Final
0 - 3
Pearl River Community College
at
Coastal Alabama - North
Final
3 - 1
|
19
Andrew College
at
Wallace Community College-Selma
Final
2 - 3
Enterprise State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama-South *
Final
3 - 0
Bevill State Community College
at
Itawamba Community College
Final
0 - 3
Bishop State Community College
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *
Final
0 - 3
vs
Georgia Military College *
Final
T, 0-0
|
20
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
at
Snead State Community College *
Final
3 - 2
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *
Final
0 - 3
Lawson State Community College
at
Gadsden State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Enterprise State Community College
at
Huntington College
Final
3 - 0
|
21
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Wallace Community College-Selma *
Final
3 - 0
Central Alabama Community College
at
Snead State Community College
Final
2 - 7
|
22
vs
Oxford College of Emory University *
Cancelled
Enterprise State Community College
vs
Vincennes University
Final
0 - 3
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
vs
Snead State Community College
Final
3 - 1
Lawson State Community College
at
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Final
3 - 0
Gadsden State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama-South
Final
0 - 3
Walters State Community College
vs
Coastal Alabama-South
Final
1 - 3
Lawson State Community College
vs
Coastal Alabama - North
Final
3 - 1
Gadsden State Community College
vs
Snead State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Walters State Community College
vs
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
3 - 2
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Final
3 - 0
Roane State Community College
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
1 - 3
Enterprise State Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
1 - 3
Calhoun Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
1 - 3
at
Argonaut Invitational 5k run
8:15 AM
Central Alabama Community College
at
ITA Regional Tournament
8:00 AM
Marion Military Institute
at
ITA Regional
TBA
|
23
Roane State Community College
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
0 - 3
Vincennes University
at
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
2 - 3
Coastal Alabama-South
vs
Snead State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Enterprise State Community College
vs
Roane State Community College
Final
1 - 3
Walters State Community College
vs
Gadsden State Community College
Final
3 - 0
Vincennes University
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
3 - 1
Gadsden State Community College
vs
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
0 - 3
Enterprise State Community College
vs
Calhoun Community College
Final
3 - 1
Snead State Community College
vs
Walters State Community College
Final
2 - 3
Coastal Alabama-South
vs
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
0 - 3
Marion Military Institute
at
ITA Regional
TBA
|
24
Marion Military Institute
at
ITA Regional
TBA
at
Cherokee Ridge (Union Grove)
TBA
|
25
Lawson State Community College
at
Snead State Community College *
Final
3 - 2
at
Southeast District Preview *
Final
4th/18
at
Chuck Kalanick Memorial Tournament
8:00 AM
at
Chuck Kalanick Memorial
TBA
at
Snead State District Preview
TBA
at
Snead State 2023 Chuck Kalanick/District Preview
TBA
|
26
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Coastal Alabama-South *
Final
3 - 1
Wallace Community College-Selma
at
Bevill State Community College *
Final
2 - 3
Southern Union State Community College
at
Gadsden State Community College *
Final
1 - 3
vs
Louisiana State University-Eunice
@ Mobile, AL
Final
T, 2-2
at
Chuck Kalanick Memorial Tournament
8:00 AM
at
Snead State District Preview
TBA
|
27
at
Gordon State College *
Final
T, 2-2
Snead State Community College
at
Gadsden State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
at
Bevill State Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Enterprise State Community College
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *
Final
1 - 3
|
28
Bishop State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama-South *
Final
3 - 0
Wallace Community College-Selma
at
Lawson State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
at
Calhoun Community College *
Final
3 - 0
Coastal Alabama - North
at
Andrew College
Final
3 - 0
|
29
Andrew College
at
Southern Union State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Snead State Community College
at
Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 0
Bevill State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama-South
Final
2 - 3
Northwest Mississippi Community College
at
Coastal Alabama - North
Final
3 - 0
Georgia Highlands College
at
Gadsden State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Pearl River Community College
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
1 - 3
Northwest Mississippi Community College
vs
Enterprise State Community College
Final
3 - 2
Bevill State Community College
at
Coastal Alabama - North
Final
0 - 3
Itawamba Community College
at
Gadsden State Community College
Final
3 - 1
Pearl River Community College
vs
Enterprise State Community College
Final
0 - 3
Northwest Mississippi Community College
at
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
Final
1 - 3
|
30
at
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College *
Final
W, 2-1
Bevill State Community College
at
Enterprise State Community College
Final
0 - 3
at
Berry College Invitational
10:00 AM
at
Berry College Invitational
10:00 AM
at
Alexander / Asics Invitational (Women 5K)
6:30 AM
at
Alexander / Asics Invitational (Men 8K)
6:30 AM
at
Topper Trails Invitational
TBA
at
Topper Trails Invitational
TBA
|